List of Principals

1. Prof. C. V. Ramaswamy

01-06-1966 to 03-08-1966

2. Prof. H. S. Narayana Bhat

03-08-1966  to 15-06-1979

3. Prof. S. N. Shankaramurthy

15-06-1979 to 15-05-1988

4. Prof. Panduranga Udupa

16-05-1988 to 31-05-1996

5. Prof. P. V. Krishna Bhat

01-06-1996 to 28-02-1997

6. Prof. G. V. Krishnamurthy

01-03-1997 to 30-09-1998

7. Prof. H. R. Shankara Narayana Shastry

01-10-1998 to 31-10-2001

8. Prof. B. M.Kumaraswamy

01-11-2001 to 30-06-2002

9. Prof. K. N.Kanthesh Murthy

01-07-2002 to 31-03-2003

10. Prof. N. Satyamurthy

01-04-2003  to 31-03-2005

11. Dr. C. S. Nanjundaiah

01-04-2005 to 30-04-2007

12. Dr. B. M. Hosur

01-05-2007 to 31-08-2012

13. Dr. G. P. Basappa

01-09-2012 to 31-12-2012

14. Prof. R. Manjunath

01-01-2013 to 30-08-2014

15. Prof. M. S. Nagaraja Rao

01-09-2014 to 31-10-2014

16. Prof. S K Chandrashekar

01-11- 2014 to 05-11- 2015

17. Dr. Geetha Samak

6-11-2015 To 23-04-2017

18.Prof S K Chandrasherkar

24 – 04-  2017 To Present